Sign up for our weekly newsletter

Entrance: Free   Time: 7pm-9pm    Facebook event

Wednesday December 19th

Black Box: Culture Box Unboxed
Special Guest: Denis Horvat
Host: Tim Andresen

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Friday December 21st

Black Box: Into The Wild
Trikk (Innervisions / P)
Nandu (Calypso Chili / Connected)
Nebula Sounds (UK)
Red Box:
Kasper Stub (Nim Sound)
Aja Gulris

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Saturday December 22nd

Black Box:
Jacob Husley (WYS!)
Peter Pixzel (WYS!)
Marc Helt (BunkerBauer)
Red Box:
Waqar (Distortion)
Dirk 81 aka Muff Deep (Tartelet Records)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Friday December 28th

Black Box:
Anastasia Kristensen (Mord Records)
Joel Alter aka Jor-El (True Rotary Recordings / SE)
Steen Kong (Multiplex)
third wife (Øen Recs.)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Saturday December 29th

Black Box: Debut #4
Adelina (RO)
Dan Sabel (Boogiemates)
Darius Vaikas (LT)
Katz-K (SE)
Rozí

Entrance: 200 DKK   Time: 22-open end    Facebook event

Monday December 31st

Black Box: New Year's Eve BANG!
Martinez (Concealed Sounds)
Ohm (Rawax / Thule Records / IS)
Daniel Savi (C.U.P)
Ricq (KUNE)
Anders (KUNE)
Visuals by PM
Red Box: New Year's Eve BANG!
Tim Andresen (What Happens / Savoir Faire Musique)
Nandu (Azzur / Connected)
Henri Matisse (Intec / Terminal M)
Schaarup (Emotive Sounds)
Shaq (Pulp)
Ryan Dank (LoveStomp)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Friday January 4th

Black Box: Dévotion NYC Takeover
Rao (Dévotion NYC / US)
Nicholas Maddix (Dévotion NYC)
Skarn
Red Box:
Brynjolfur (Hafendisko / IS)
Kim Kemi (Darek)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Saturday January 5th

Black Box: REA #59
Ascorbite LIVE (Corseque Records / SE)
Raul Alvarez (MONOM // Funkhaus Berlin / ES)
Christian Rütz (Remote Enclosure Audio)
Red Box:
Tobias Gullberg (Crime City Disco / DE)
Ena Cosovic (True Rotary Recordings)

Entrance: 120 DKK   Time: 11pm - 8am    Facebook event

Friday January 11th

Black Box: Culture Box 14th Birthday Weekend
Move D (Source Records / Workshop / Smallville / Uzuri / DE)
Steen Kong (Multiplex)
Ryan Dank (LoveStomp)
Red Box:
Maxim Lany (Lany Recordings / Bedrock / Kittball / King Street Sounds / BE)
Tim Andresen (What Happens / Savoir Faire Musique)
SCHAARUP (Sound Of Copenhagen / Emotive Sounds)

Entrance: 120 DKK   Time: 11pm - 8am    Facebook event

Saturday January 12th

Black Box: Culture Box 14th Birthday Weekend
Chez Damier (Balance Alliance / US)
Kasper Marott (Seilscheibenpfeiler)
Dee Brown (Creak Inc. Records)
Red Box:
Martinez (Concealed Sounds)
Joel Alter aka Jor-El (True Rotary Recordings)
third wife (Øen Rec.)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Friday January 18th

Black Box: Fast Forward Invites
Leiras (Ownlife / DE)
Rune Bagge
Sugar
Lasse Vind
Vixen
Red Box:
Almaty (SE)
Sella Turcica
Ida Engelhardt

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end 

Saturday January 19th

Black Box: What Happens
Timid Boy (Time Has Changed / FR)
Tim Andresen (What Happens / Savoir Faire Musique)
Red Box: WaxWarriors present
Sameed (ELE Records / UK)
Ian Bang (CPH Deep / IG60)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end 

Friday January 25th

Black Box:
Anja Schneider (Sous Music / DE)
Christian Nielsen (Kompakt / FFRR)
Flip (Noir Music)
Red Box: The Lazer Lounge
Shumi (Gewolbe Köln / Kompakt / DE)
Sexy Lazer (Sisters & Brothers / Hfn Music / IS)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end 

Saturday January 26th

Black Box:
Session Victim (Delusions Of Grandeur / DE)
Paxton Fettel (Greta Cottage Workshop)
Red Box: Banana Club
Umloud (Iboga / Banana Club)