Sign up for our weekly newsletter

Entrance: 100,-   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Saturday January 20th

Black Box: What Happens
Christian Smith (Tronic / Drumcode / SE)
Tim Andresen (What Happens / Savoir Faire Musique)
Red Box:
Paxton Fettel (Greta Cottage Workshop)
Ryan Dank (LoveStomp)
Ziggy Phunk (Midnight Riot / Peppermint Jam / Good For You)
Culture Box Bar:
Emilio

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Friday January 26th

Black Box: Into The Wild 1st Birthday
Re.You (Younion / Mobilee / DE)
Denis Horvat (Innervisions / Afterlife)
Nandu (Connected / Into The Wild)
Red Box:
Steen Kong (Multiplex)
DJ Tania
Culture Box Bar:
Niebling

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Saturday January 27th

Black Box: Ectotherm Showcase
IBON Live (Ectotherm)
Rune Bagge (Ectotherm)
Schacke (Ectotherm)
Mama Snake (Ectotherm)
Red Box: International Sun-Earth Explorer Showcase
Yone-Ko (Mussen Project / JP)
Mikkel Ulriksen (International Sun-Earth Explorer)

Entrance: Free   Time: 8pm-1am    Facebook event

Thursday February 1st

Culture Box Bar:
EnurT
Frimand

Entrance: 120 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end 

Friday February 2nd

Black Box:
Joris Voorn (Rejected / NL)
Baime (Blindfold Recordings)
Ian Bang (CPH Deep)
Red Box:
Waqar (Distortion)
Dirk 81 aka Muff Deep (Tartelet Records)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Saturday February 3rd

Black Box:
Quarion (Innervisions / Retreat / Drumpoet Community / DE)
Joel Alter aka Jor-El (True Rotary Recordings / SE)
Red Box:
Alin (KUNE / RO)
Ricq (KUNE / RO)
Culture Box Bar:
Stefan
Christos

Entrance: Free   Time: 8pm-1am    Facebook event

Thursday February 8th

Culture Box Bar:
Tight Cherry (RO)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Friday February 9th

Black Box:
Guy J (Lost & Found / IL)
Tim Andresen (What Happens / Savoir Faire Musique)
Red Box: Rebirth Showcase
Shield (Rebirth / IT)
Nandu (Rebirth / Connected / Calypso Chili)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Saturday February 10th

Black Box: Feel The Same Tour
Radio Slave (Rekids / UK)
Radeckt (Aeon)
Broxgaard (Tic Tac Toe Records)
Red Box: Kill Your Telly presents: Shadow Hide You showcase
Terje Bakke (Shadow Hide You / LowMoneyMusicLove / No)
Rub800 (Shadow Hide You / LowMoneyMusicLove / No)
MHM One (Shadow Hide You / Kill Your Telly)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end 

Friday February 16th

Black Box:
Sunil Sharpe (Mord / IE)
Ctrls (Token)
Anastasia Kristensen (Mord)
Red Box:
TLS (Øen Rec)
Ernest (Øen Rec)
third wife (Øen Rec)

Entrance: 120 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end    Facebook event

Saturday February 17th

Black Box: What Happens 11th Birthday
Amelie Lens (Second State / BE)
Tim Andresen (What Happens / Savoir Faire Musique)
Red Box: Collage Audio
Jacob Phono (Collage Audio / DE)
Emina (Collage Audio / DE)
Alpha Bite (Collage Audio)
Culture Box Bar:
Nicolai Düring

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end 

Friday February 23rd

Black Box:
Kobosil (Ostgut Ton / DE)
Ena Cosovic (True Rotary Recordings)
Kasper Melchior (Extended Family)
Red Box:
Steen Kong (Multiplex)
Mikkel Ulriksen (International Sun-Earth Explorer)

Entrance: 100 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end 

Saturday February 24th

Black Box: The Lazer Lounge
Kasper Bjørke (hfn Music)
Sexy Lazer (Sisters & Brothers / hfn / IS)
Red Box: B2B+1
Flip (Noir Music)
Henri Matisse (Intec / Terminal M)

Entrance: 140 DKK   Time: 11pm - open end  

Friday March 2nd

Black Box:
John Digweed (Bedrock / UK)
Tim Andresen (What Happens / Savoir Faire Musique)

Entrance: 100dkk   Time: 11pm - open end 

Saturday March 3rd

Black Box: BunkerBauer Takeover #2
V.A.L.I.S. 1 (V.A.L.I.S. 1 Records)
Ida Engelhardt (BunkerBauer)
Ibon b2b Sugar (BunkerBauer / Fast Forward)
Red Box:
Kristian Suvante (BunkerBauer)
Lasse Vind (BunkerBauer / Fast Forward)